Midland Golden Retriever Club

Club Event Results


Open Breed  Show 10th June 2001

Held at The Village Hall, Baginton, Coventry.

Judge Mrs. R. D. Lewis (Perodale)

 

Best in Show

Gripton's

Sansue Magic Man

Reserve Best in Show

Wild's

Goldmarker Blue Rhine

Best Puppy in Show

Hagger's

Fairfield Firedreamer

  Minor Puppy Dog    8    2ab.    Minor Puppy Bitch    17    2ab
1st IPCRESS WILD THYME 1st SIAGAR SENTIMENTAL JOURNEY
2nd NUNSBROOK FINLAY  2nd OUSEVALE QUEEN BEE
3rd ARCACHON WIZZ KID   3rd ERICATHERINE PHOEBIE
Res EVENINGHILL MURPHYS LAW  Res NUNSBROOK FREYA
VHC TWINBROOK BLUE DIAMOND VHC  STARLIGHT WATERFALL AT PAJIVAL
       
  Puppy Dog      9         Puppy Bitch    17    3ab
1st SHINEHILL AIR MARSHALL 1st FAIRFIELD FIREDREAMER
2nd SUMMERAMBA TARTELLI  2nd OUSEVALE QUEEN BEE
3rd Ipcress Wild Thyme     3rd MUIRBECK KENTUCKY WOMAN
Res RICHANA LORD WISTON Res JACKRALEE LEGACY FOR LINCHAEL
VHC Nunsbrook Finlay  VHC PADAMAPOUILLY FUISSE AVEC TAMARLEY
       
  Junior Dog    10  2ab      Junior Bitch    24    8ab
1st .LANGSETT THE VOYAGER AT TANNADICE 1st  WILLOWLAWN CHORUS LINE
2nd REMINGTONREGAL SCOT OF RAFFLESSON  2nd GUNHILLS DANCING DELILAH
3rd .LILLIESLEA CARIAD ORDHA    3rd DRUMKILTY FIONNUALA
Res MUIRBECK KIRKWALL KILTIE Res NOSBODIN DUSK TIL DAWN
VHC SUNTIDE GOOD KING HENRY   VHC Muirbeck Kentucky Woman
       
  Maiden Dog    5   3ab        Maiden Bitch    26    1ab
1st Remington regal Scot of Raffleson   1st Fairfield Firedreamer
2nd Lillieslea Cariad Ordha   2nd Gunhills Dancing Delilah
3rd   3rd VANZELA SONNET
Res   Res DrumkiltyFionnual
VHC   VHC Nosbodin Dusk Till Dawn
       
  Novice Dog     8     3ab      Novice Bitch    22         
1st Remington Regal Scot of Raffleson    1st Fairfield Firedreamer
2nd DRUMKILTY FARRELL AT NEUSTRO 2nd Gunhills Dancing Delilah
3rd Suntide Good King Henry  3rd Vanzela Sonnet
Res Twinbrook Blue Diamond      Res Drumkilty Fionnuala
VHC LINCHAEL TI AMO    VHC Nosbodin Dusk Till Dawn
       
  Undergraduate Dog    22    5ab      Undergraduate Bitch    21
1st Goldmarker Blue Rhine    1st PAJIVAL SCENTSATION
2nd Langsett The Voyager at Tannadice 2nd Willowlawn Chorus Line
3rd KENNELRIDGE JACK THE LAD   3rd Gunhills Dancing Delilah
Res TAVASAR DOUGLAS  Res Vanzela Sonnet
VHC AMBERDELLA LOVE QUEST VHC  BENROWAN DOUBLE DELIGHT
       
  Graduate Dog    19    7ab    Graduate Bitch    7    2ab
1st SIAGAR SPELLCATCHER    1st IPCRESS SKY BLUE
2nd DELCOTT BARISTER   2nd SHINEHILL COCONUT ICE
3rd PUTJADE PRINCE OF THIEVES AT KENNELRIDGE JW  3rd GAYTONWOOD VICTORIA OF SOUTHERNHAY JW
Res PATARI FINAL PEAL OF THUNDER FOR PAJIVAL  Res BADBYGOLD QUEEN GIUNEVERE
VHC SANSUE TROOPER VHC  
       
  Post Graduate Dog    14    1ab    Post Graduate Bitch    20    5ab
1st REMINGTON ROB ROY OF IPCRESS   1st RITZILYN CHERRY TART JW
2nd PAJIVAL STOLEN THUNDER  2nd FAIRFIELD FIRESAPHIRE
3rd GLENMORAY FIELD GUNNER JW    3rd LEYSAND CLASSIC
Res TREWATER GOODWILL GEORGIE  Res WILLOWLAWN RIVE GAUCHE AT PAJIVAL
VHC CAOIMHINCADHLA FROMDRUMKILTY   VHC CAOIMHIN DRUSILA AT SCARHOLME
       
  Open Dog    15    4ab    Open Bitch    19    8ab
1st SANSUE MAGIC MAN   1st WILLOWLAWN THE ACTRESS
2nd RICHANA BUFFALO BILL CODY    2nd GUNHILLS DANCING DARBY
3rd GUNHILLS STAR VOYAGER TO BRAMHILLS JW  3rd ARCACHON EVENING MIST
Res RAVENGLADE BLUE NILE JW  Res PAMGAVIN MARITIME SONG JW
VHC LANGSETT THE ADMIRAL AT TANNADICE  VHC SCARHOLME WHISPER
       
  Special Veteran Dog    4    2ab   Special Veteran Bitch    3
1st ROSENJAY APRIL ENTERTAINER 1st RICHANA SUMMERDAWN PRINCESS
2nd SAINTCLOUD SHADOW    2nd MUSKAN MYSTIC MELODY OF FADIUS
    3rd BRAMLYEDGE BUMPS A DAISY TO ROSENJAY
       
  Brace    4    3ab    
  1.Mr & Mrs B Taylor    
       

 


Pup of the Year 18th February 2001

Judge Mrs. M Hathaway

 

Winner

Wendy Gunner’s

Kerrien Cassidy Springs at Crowood JW

Runner Up

Jane Wild’s

Goldmarker Blue Rhine JW

List of Competitors

 

Allen’s

Remington Regal Star of Raffleson

Avis’s

Erinderry Gaelic Gold Of Glenavis

Barber’s

Glenmoray Field Gunner JW

Biddulph’s

Pandreft Pure Magic For Dibblesdae

Bridges and Muncey’s

Kennelridge Jack The Lad

Brown’s

Ipcress Sir Thomas

Buckingham’s

Linjan Lullaby

Clark’s

Trewater By Magic

Crookes & Jenkinson’s

Stanroph Sovereign Of Quakerhall JW

Drury’s

Bencoe Novalina

Edwards’s

Lovehayne Quentin JW

Ellis’s

Tenfield Border Patrol

Ennis-Whelan’s

Remington Requisite Of Ramchaine

Fry’s

Shinehill Coconut Ice

Gibson’s

Arcachon Pacific Chase JW

Gilbert’s

Kennelridge Choir Boy at Okus

Godefroy’s

Canina Paco Rebanne

Gowland & Gibbons’s

Remington Remember Me

Gregory’s

Kennelridge Travelling Man To Bernewode

Gunner’s

Kerrien Dassidy Springs At Crowood JW

Hartley’s

Kenave Stardante At Mauryanne

Hinks’s

Styal Sabathila JW

Horne’s

Eastonwood Highland Fling

Jenkins’s

Glanmorlais Ghost Rider

Jones’s

Abnalls Ellis

Lewis & Hunter’s

Kennelridge Town Cryer At Allouemdan

Mannings’s

Gatchells Ruby Tuesday JW

Muncey’s

Putjade Prince Of Thieves At Kennelridge JW

Rains’s

Gunhills Dancing Delilah

Richardson’s

Turambar Heartbreaker

Rose & Jackson’s

Bramdale Riva With Gaytonwood

Scholes’

Rossgilde Scotch Lace

Scholes’

Rossgilde Scotsman

Scholes’

Rossgilde Sea Eagle

Scott’s

Gunmarsh Ecapade

Shanley’s

Gatchells Bewitched To Lovehayne

Smallcombe’s

Robscraig Group Captain

Swatton’s

Suntide Bluebell

Swatton’s

Suntide Good King Henry

Taylor’s

Langsett The Voyageur at Tannadice

Tuck’s

Tamsbrook Tricia Rose

Walker & Roberts’s

Gloi Monday Monday JW

Wheeler’s

Golmas Governess At Arkathia

Whitfield’s

Amberdella Love Quest

Wild’s

Goldmarker Blue Rhine JW

Williams’

Cassatess Edison